Donate to the florida FFA
La Quinta Inn
Florida FFA Leadership Training Center
Advancing the Vision
Florida FFA Association
FFA National
Links
FFA Chapter Fundraising





Special Projects                                             Updated 5/24/16

Special Project Sponsors are unique in that we have partnered with certain organizations and industry to fund specific awards, scholarships, conferences, and meal functions to recognize academic excellence and superior achievement. Anyone intrrested in becoming a Special Project Sponsor should contact the Executive Director of the Florida FFA Foundation at (863) 439-7332.


Legend:  MS = Middle School, HS = High School, * Not confirmed as of this date

Sub-District Career Development Event Awards Sponsor(s)
Sub-District Creed Speaking Awards Purina Animal Nutrition LLC
Sub-District Extemporaneous Speaking Awards Florida Farm Bureau Federation
Sub-District Extemporaneous Speaking Awards, MS Purina Animal Nutrition LLC
Sub-District Opening Ceremony Awards, MS Florida Citrus Mutual
Sub-District Parliamentary Procedure Awards Farm Credit
Sub-District Parliamentary Procedure Awards, MS Purina Animal Nutrition LLC
Sub-District Prepared Speaking Awards Farm Credit
Sub-District Prepared Speaking Awards, MS Florida Strawberry Festival
Sub-District Tractor Operation & Maintenance Florida Citrus Mutual
   
District Career Development Event Awards Sponsor(s)
District I Forestry Field Day Awards, HS Sponsorship Available $250
District I Forestry Field Day Awards, MS Sponsorship Available $250
District II Forestry Field Day Awards, HS *Foley Timber & Land Company
District II Forestry Field Day Awards, MS Sponsorship Available $250
District III Forestry Field Day Awards, HS *Ocala Lumber Sales Company
District III Forestry Field Day Awards, MS *Plum Creek Timber Company
District IV Forestry Field Day Awards, HS Sponsorship Available $250
District IV Forestry Field Day Awards, MS *Loncala, Inc.
District V Forestry Field Day Awards, HS *Ocala Lumber Sales Company
District V Forestry Field Day Awards, MS *Flatwoods Forest Products
District VI Forestry Field Day Awards, HS *Forest Environmental Solutions
District VI Forestry Field Day Awards, MS *Plum Creek Timber Company
District VII Forestry Field Day Awards, HS *Georgia Pacific Corporation
District VII Forestry Field Day Awards, MS *Flatwoods Forest Products
District VIII Forestry Field Day Awards, HS *Woolfolk & Myers Grove Caretaking, Inc.
District VIII Forestry Field Day Awards, MS *Georgia Pacific Corporation
District IX Forestry Field Day Awards, HS

*R. J. Nathe & Sons, Inc.

District IX Forestry Field Day Awards, MS *R. J. Nathe & Sons, Inc.
District X Forestry Field Day Awards, HS *Peace River Electric Cooperative
District X Forestry Field Day Awards, MS *Peace River Electric Cooperative
District XI Forestry Field Day Awards, HS *Quail Creek Plantation
District XI Forestry Field Day Awards, MS *Southside Stores
District XII Forestry Field Day Awards, HS *Southside Stores
District XII Forestry Field Day Awards, MS *Southside Stores
District Creed Speaking Awards Purina Animal Nutrition LLC
District Extemporaneous Speaking Awards Florida Farm Bureau Federation
District Extemporaneous Speaking Awards, MS Purina Animal Nutrition LLC
District Horticultural Demonstration Awards The Andersons
District Horticultural Demonstration Awards, MS A. Duda & Sons
District Opening Ceremony Awards Purina Animal Nutrition LLC
District Parliamentary Procedure Awards Florida Farm Bureau Federation
District Parliamentary Procedure Awards, MS Rocking S Farms
District Prepared Speaking Awards Florida Farm Bureau Federation
District Prepared Speaking Awards, MS Rocking S Farms
District Tractor Operations & Maintenance Awards Florida Farm Bureau Federation
   
State Proficiency Awards Sponsor(s)
State Agricultural Communication Awards Marion County Farm Bureau
State Agricultural Education Awards University of Florida Collegiate FFA
State Ag Mechanics Design & Fabrication Awards Circle S Farms, LTD
State Agricultural Mechanics Repair & Maintenance 

Matred Carlton Olliff Foundation

State Agricultural Processing Florida FFA Foundation Inc
State Agricultural Sales Awards Pratt Industries
State Agricultural Services Awards Dunson Harvesting, Inc.
State Agriscience Research Awards

College of Ag and Life Services

University of Florida

State Beef Production-Placement Awards

Kevin Huesman

Florida Cattlewomen

State Beef Production-Entrepreneurship Awards Publix Super Markets Charities
State Dairy Production Awards Dairy Farmers, Inc.
State Diversified Agricultural Production Westcoast Enterprise Group, Inc. 
State Diversified Crop Production Awards Florida Fertilizer & Agrichemical Association
State Diversified Horticulture Awards

Chemical Dynamics

Dade City Middle School FFA

State Diversified Livestock Production Awards

FX Bar Ranch, Inc.

State Environmental Science & Natural Resources Management Awards Mosaic Fertilizer, LLC
State Equine Science Entrepreneurship Awards Seminole Feed
State Equine Science Placement Awards Florida Thoroughbred Breeders & Owners Assoc
State Feeder Steer Awards Florida Cattlemen's Association
State Feeder Swine Awards Florida FFA Foundation Inc
State Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production Awards Florida Peanut Producers Association
State Forage Production Awards Kubota Tractor Corporation
State Forest Management And Products Awards Florida Forestry Association
State Fruit and/or Vegetable Production Awards Florida Fruit & Vegetable Association
State Goat Production Awards Florida FFA Foundation Inc
State Home and/or Community Development Awards Jarrett Gordon Ford
State Landscape Management Awards Florida Nursery, Growers & Landscape Assoc
State Nursery Operations Awards Sunniland Corporation
State Outdoor Recreation Awards Bowen Brothers, Inc.
State Poultry Production Awards Florida Poultry Federation, Inc.
State Sheep Production Awards Central Florida Fair, Inc.
State Small Animal Production & Care Awards

Purina Animal Nutrition LLC

State Specialty Animal Production Awards Florida FFA Foundation Inc
State Specialty Crop Production Awards PCS Phosphates
State Swine Production Awards Florida Pork Improvement Group
State Turfgrass Management Awards Proplus Products, Inc.
State Veterinary Science Awards Bronson Ranch
State Wildlife Management Awards Florida Wildlife Federation
   
State Career Development Event Awards Sponsor(s)
State Agricultural Communications CDE FloridAgriculture Magazine
State Agricultural Education CDE Florida Association of Ag Educators
State Agricultural Issues CDE University of Florida Collegiate FFA
State Agricultural Mechanics CDE Everglades Farm Equipment
State Agricultural Sales and Service CDE Florida FFA Foundation Inc
State Aquaculture CDE

Florida Aquaculture Association

Florida Tropical Fish Association

State Aquaculture CDE, MS

Zeigler Bros, Inc

State Citrus CDE Polk County Farm Bureau
State Citrus CDE, MS Coca-Cola Refreshments
State Creed Contest Awards Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
State Dairy Cattle CDE Southeast Milk, Inc.
State Dairy Cattle CDE, MS

Larson Dairy, Inc.

J. M. Larson, Inc.

State Electrification Essay Awards Gulf Power Foundation
State Environmental & Natural Resources CDE

Florida Strawberry Growers Association

State Extemporaneous Speaking Awards Florida Farm Bureau Federation
State Extemporaneous Speaking Awards, MS Florida Farm Bureau Federation
State Farm Business CDE Florida Farm Bureau Federation
Farmers Cooperative, Inc.
State Floriculture CDE A&L Landscaping & Irrigation
State Floriculture CDE, MS Jack Williams Family
State Food Science & Technology CDE Florida Strawberry Growers Association
State Food Science & Technology CDE, MS Hillsborough FFA Federation
State Forestry CDE , MS The Andersons
State Horse Evaluation CDE Chipola FFA Federation
State Horse Evaluation CDE, MS Florida Thorobred Fillies Club
State Horticulture Demonstration Awards Westcoast Enterprise Group, Inc.
State Horticulture Demonstration Awards, MS Oglesby Plant Laboratories
State Job Interview Awards Florida FFA Alumni Association
State Livestock CDE Harold's Farm Supply
Florida FFA Alumni Association
State Livestock CDE, MS Harold's Farm Supply
State Meats Evaluation CDE Florida FFA Foundation Inc
State Meats Evaluation CDE, MS Florida Cattlemen's Association
State Nursery/Landscape CDE Florida FFA Foundation Inc
State Nursery/Landscape CDE, MS Florida FFA Foundation Inc
State Opening Ceremony Awards, MS Florida Association of Agricultural Educators
State Parliamentary Procedure Awards Florida Farm Bureau Federation
State Parliamentary Procedure Awards, MS Florida Farm Bureau Federation
State Poultry CDE Florida Poultry Federation
State Poultry CDE, MS Florida Poultry Federation
State Prepared Speaking Awards Chuck Brannan
State Prepared Speaking Awards, MS Ed & Susie Osborne
State Tool Identification Awards, MS John Cloran
State Tractor Operation & Maintenance Awards Polk Tractor Company
State Vegetable CDE, HS Hinton Farms Produce
State Vegetable CDE, MS Astin Strawberry Exchange
State Veterinary Assisting CDE Chesnut Farms
   
Chapter Program Awards Sponsor(s)
Alumni Relations Award Program Florida FFA Alumni Association
Chapter Cooperatives Contest Award Florida Council of Cooperatives
Florida's Finest Chapter Awards

Columbia Grain Ingredients
CSX Transportation

Florida FFA Alumni Association

Chapter Agricultural Advocacy Awards Florida Young Farmers and Ranchers
Membership Promotional Program Hillsborough County Farm Bureau
SAE Chapter Awards Lassiter Ware Insurance
State Agriscience Fair Awards CEV Multimedia
State Agriscience Fair Awards, MS Farmers Cooperative, Inc.
State Premier Chapter Awards Crop Production Services, Inc.
   
Community Events/Conferences/Other Sponsor(s)
Agricultural Education Directory

*Adams Ranch

Florida FFA Foundation Inc

COLT Conference Sponsorship Available
Courtesy Corps Recognition Awards Tom & Shirley Carte
Middle School Conference Sponsorship Available
In-Service for Agriscience Teachers Florida Rural Rehabilitation Corporation
Nutrients For Life Chapter Awards Nutrients for Life
Past State Officer Recognition Awards Florida Farm Bureau Federation
Quarterly Newsletter Sponsorship Available
State Convention Leadership Workshop Florida Ag in the Classroom
State Convention Leadership Workshop (6) Cargill
State Convention Leadership Workshop (2) CSX Transportation
State Convention Leadership Workshops (10) Sponsorship Available $650 each.
State Convention Bags/Totes Warner University
State Convention Light Show Florida Farm Bureau Leadership Programs
State Convention Teachers Reception John Deere Tech
State Convention Teachers Reception FNGLA

State Convention Registration Buttons

Farm Credit
State Convention Media Room Florida Strawberry Growers Association
State Convention Moblie App AEST
State Convention Day of Service Cargill
State Convention Hall Banner U. S. Army
State Convention Hall Banner Southside Western Wear
State Convention Staff Shirts Florida Farm Bureau Federation
State Convention Session #4 Florida Department of Agriculture
State Convetion Teachers Meeting Jtech Institute
State Convention On-Line Registration CEV Multimedia
State Convention Exhibitor Break *Florida A & M University
State Leadership Summit Sponsorship Available (2017)
State Officer Screening Sponsorship Available (2017)
   
Website Sponsor

Maxijet, Inc.

New Image Camps

   
Meal Functions Sponsor(s)
Courtesy Corps Breakfast Mosaic Fertilizer, LLC
Foundation Sponsors Banquet

Florida Poultry Federation
Publix Super Markets Charities, Inc.
Southern States Cooperative

South Florida Fair

United States Sugar Corporation

Judge's Luncheon Mosaic Fertilizer, LLC

Past State FFA Officer & Retired

    Agriculture Educators Reception

Hinton Farms Produce

CSX Transportation

CEV Multimedia

Polk FFA Federation Quiz Bowl Dinner

Center State Bank

Angel Islands LLC

Jahna Industries

Stars Over Florida Reception Florida FFA Alumni Association
Florida Farm Bureau Federation
State FFA Officer Candidate Luncheon Florida State Fair Authority
State FFA Officer/Parent Luncheon Florida Farm Bureau Federation
State FFA Officer/Parent/Advisor Dinner

Cottondale Chevron

CSX Transportation

Kissimmee Utility Authority

   
Establishment In Agriculture Programs/Awards Sponsor(s)
State Star Agribusiness Awards Purina Animal Nutrition
State Star Agriscience Awards Mosaic Companies
State Star Discovery Awards William E. Hamm & Associates, Inc.
State Star Chapter Awards Florida FFA Foundation Inc
State Star Farmer Awards Farm Credit
State Star Greenhand Awards Walpole, Inc.
State Star Placement Awards William E. Hamm & Associates, Inc.
Richard & Yolanda Joyner
State FFA Degree Awards

CSX Transportation

ZAXBY'S Restaurant

   
Academic/Conference Scholarships Sponsor(s)
Ag Education/University of Florida Scholarship H. E. Wood Memorial Fund
Ag Education/University of Florida Scholarship J. F. Williams Memorial Fund
Ag Education/University of Florida Scholarship Florida FFA Foundation Memorial Fund
Ag Education/University of Florida Scholarship Colin A. Campbell Memorial Fund
Department of Agriculture Scholarships *Florida Department of Agriculture
L. O. Baldwin Family Scholarship L. O. Baldwin Family Scholarship Fund
Jamie Hall Scholarship
 Florida Leadership Adventures Scholarships A. Duda & Sons
  Archie S. Wingfield Charitable Trust
Awards 4U-Tallahassee Engraving
  Bill Headley Photography
  Duke Energy
Florida Feed Association
  Haines City Citrus Growers Association
  Jarrett Gordon Ford
  Law, Redd, Crona & Munroe P. A.
  Common Grounds Adventures
  William E. Hamm & Associates, Inc.
Florida Outdoor Adventures Scholarships A. Duda & Sons
  Archie S. Wingfield Charitable Trust
Bill Headley Photography
Duke Energy
  Florida Feed Association
  Jarrett Gordon Ford
  LeFils & Company, LLC
  National Rifle Association
  Common Grounds Adventures
State FFA Officer Scholarship Fund

Bank of America

Florida FFA Foundation, Inc.

   
National Career Development Event Awards Sponsor(s)
Agricultural Communications CDE Travel Awards *Florida FFA Alumni Association
Agricultural Issues CDE Travel Awards

J. J. and Jennifer Grow

Agricultural Mechanics CDE Travel Awards

*Westcoast Enterprises

Agricultural Sales & Service CDE Travel Awards Florida FFA Foundation Inc
Agriscience Fair Travel Awards

A. Duda & Sons

Chemical Dynamics

Anonymous Donor

Creed Speaking Travel Award Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Dairy Cattle CDE Travel Awards

Florida FFA Foundation Inc

Environmental & Natural Resources

CDE Travel Awards

Mosaic Fertilizer, LLC
Extemporaneous Speaking CDE Travel Award Florida Farm Bureau Federation
Farm Business CDE Travel Awards Mosaic Fertilizer, LLC
Floriculture CDE Travel Awards *Farm Credit of Central Florida
Food Science Technology CDE Travel Award Florida FFA Foundation Inc
Forestry CDE Travel Awards Westcoast Enterprises
Horse Evaluation CDE Travel Awards Ocala Breeders Sales Company
Job Interview CDE Travel Awards Florida FFA Alumni Association
Land Evaluation CDE Travel Awards Saunders Real Estate
Livestock CDE Travel Awards

Jay and Linda Clark

Meats Evaluation CDE Travel Awards *Rocking S Farms
Model of Innovation Travel Awards Florida FFA Foundation, Inc.
National FFA Band Travel Awards NO ACTIVITY
National FFA Chorus Travel Awards NO ACTIVITY
National FFA Talent Travel Awards NO ACTIVITY
Nursery/Landscape CDE Travel Awards NO ACTIVITY
Outstanding Middle School Travel Awards *William E. Hamm and Associates
Parliamentary Procedure CDE Travel Awards NO ACTIVITY
Poultry CDE Travel Awards *Rocking S Farms
Prepared Speaking CDE Travel Award Chuck Brannan
Veterinary Science CDE Travel Awards

*Rocking S Farms


 
 
  Copyright 2008 | Site Map | Privacy Policy
  FLORIDA FFA | 5000 Firetower Road | Haines City, FL 33844
Telephone: 863-439-7332 | Fax: 863-439-2995
Email: ltcmeetings@hotmail.com
 
Site by Chiliprint.com